Union-ChampionsCup.jpg
 

Thank you to all of the teams that participated in the 2019 Champions Cup on August 17th and 18th.  This tournament continues to grow and become one of the best in Northern California drawing teams from all over Norther California and Nevada. The event once again was a tremendous success.  A big shout out to all of our volunteers that came out over the weekend to help put on the event. We could not do it without you! 

A big congratulations to our champions and finalists as well.  Please see below for a listing of this years winners by age group along with some pictures of some of the “champions”!  We hope to see you all next year.  Thanks again from the Union FC family!


Girls 

U9 Alpha Division

Winner – Sacramento Soccer Alliance Quicksilver

Finalist – Natomas FA Navy

U11 Alpha Division

Winner – FC Sporting Pumas

Finalist – Blues FC White

U11 Copa Division

Winner – Rocklin FC White

Finalist – Union Sacramento FC

U12 Alpha Division

Winner – Folsom Lake Earthquakes Premier

Finalist – Sacramento Soccer Alliance Breakers

U13 Alpha Division

Winner – 49er United Flash

Finalist – North State Soccer Misfits Xtreme Red

U13 Copa Division

Winner – Woodland SC Orange

Finalist – Roseville Premier Green

U14 Ultra Division

Winner – Folsom Lake Earthquakes Premier

Finalist – Chico Cal SC Blaze

U14 Copa Division

Winner – Fair Oaks FC Fury Gold

Finalist –Cal Magic

U15 Alpha Division

Winner – SN Patriots

Finalist –Roseville Premier White

Boys

U9 Ultra Division

Winner – Folsom Lake Earthquakes Academy

Finalist – El Dorado Hills SC Gold

U9 Copa Division

Winner – Sacramento Soccer Alliance Knights

Finalist – Roseville Premier Green

U10 Ultra Division

Winner – Stanislaus United SC Blue

Finalist – Northern Nevada Toros

U11 Ultra Division

Winner – Atletico Santa Rosa Atlas

Finalist – Real Sacramento FC Azteca

U11 Copa Division

Winner – USA Stars Academy

Finalist – IR Academy White

U12 Ultra Division

Winner – IR Academy Purple

Finalist – Stockton TLJ FC A

U12 Copa Division

Winner – Prospector SC Rush

Finalist – Stockton TLJ FC AA

U13 Ultra Division

Winner – Stanislaus United SC Blue

Finalist – IR Academy Purple

U13 Copa Division

Winner – Roseville Premier White

Finalist – Placer United Gold

U14 Ultra Division

Winner – FC Sporting Napoli

Finalist – Manteca FC United Red

U14 Copa Division

Winner –Union Sacramento FC ADP

Finalist – Chico United White

U15 Ultra Division

Winner – Stockton Storm FC Academy Red

Finalist – Tahuichi FC TFC Red

 


Conrad's Team from Champions Cup Win.jpg
06 Boys ADP Champions Champions Cup (1).jpg
Todd's Team from Champions' Cup win.JPG